Digital Forecast BRIDGE MICRO M OTR_RX TX OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER

BRIDGE MICRO M OTR_RX TX
Digital Forecast BRIDGE MICRO M OTR_RX TX OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER
Converter
Specification
Dimension 68  x 59.2 x 20 (mm)
Weight 100 g
Power Level +12 VDC
Power Consumption 3 W ( Max : 4W )
Operating Temperature -20 °C ~ 70 °C
Humidity 0 to 95% RH, non-condensing
Optic SMPTE compliance Optical SFP ( Max 3 GHz )
Single mode , 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Up to 10Km
Supports multi-rate SDI formats
SMPTE 125M: NTSC (480i 59.94), PAL (576i 50)
SMPTE 296M: 720p (60/59.94/50)
SMPTE-274M,SMPTE-292M: 1080i (60/59.94/50) 1080p (30/29.97/25/24/23.98)
SMPTE-424M: 1080p (60/59.94) 3G
Converter

Digital Forecast BRIDGE MICRO M OTR_RX TX OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER

Bridge M_OTR is a device to transmit up to 10Km by converting to Optical signal of 3 SDI signal one of SMPTE standards.
It consists of Bridge M_OTR TX with the received Bridge M_OTR RX to send, it works in pairs.

Converter

Key Features


Bidirectional Optical to HD/SDI

1310nm ,1490nm,1550nm FP-LD Source

1 HD/SDI Select input ( Send SD/HD/3G )

2 HD/SDI Receive out ( Receive part )

SMPTE Mode(Support Pathological Signal)

Up to 10 Km using Single mode fiber

DC 5V ~ 24V wide operating range

Converter

Converter

Application ( Input )


3G SD/HD-SDI, OPT

Converter

Application ( Output )

3G SD/HD-SDI, OPT

Converter

Converter

Format Support

3G SD/HD-SDI, OPT

Converter

Competing Model

Blackmagic Mini Converter Optical Fiber 4K

Mini Converter Optical Fiber

 

Add reply

Leave a Reply